The Management Committee

of Tuggerah Lakes U3A

in past years.

(Founded in December 1998 and incorporated in 2001)

  

 

1999

2000

2001

President

Peter Wood

Peter Wood

Eva Seale

Vice President

Dawn Jones/Vacant

Eva Seale

Elaine Callan

Secretary

Elaine Callan

Elaine Callan

Dorothy Rhodes

Treasurer

Cam Rhodes

Cam Rhodes

Marie Cioccarelli

Course Coordinator

Terry O’Brien/

Iris McWilliams

Iris McWilliams

Joyce Clinch

Venue Coordinator

Claire Wood

Claire Wood

Megan Targett

Publicity Officer

Val Clarke

Val Clarke

Claire Wood

Welfare Officer

Dorothy Rhodes/

Dawn Jones

Dorothy Rhodes

Charles Condell

Newsletter Editor

Tom Marish

Tom Marish

Tom Marish

 

 

2002

 2003

2004

President

Eva Seale

Joyce Clinch

Joyce Clinch

Vice President

Elaine Callan

Eva Seale

Eva Seale

Secretary

Dorothy Rhodes

Peggy Mowbray

Hazel Chaplin

Treasurer

Marie Cioccarelli

Cam Rhodes

Cam Rhodes

Course Coordinator

Vacant (shared)

Hazel Chaplin

Geoffrey Robertson

Venue Coordinator

Margaret Mason

Barbara Skurr

Barbara Skurr

Publicity Officer

Pam Powell

Marian Walker/

Barbara Skurr

Barbara Skurr

Welfare Officer

Charles Condell

Elaine Callan/

Eva Seale/

Anthea Grieve

Colleen Scott/

Dorothy Rhodes

Newsletter Editor

Tom Marish

Pam McGlinn

Pam McGlinn

 

 

2005

2006

2007

President

Barbara Skurr

Barbara Skurr

Tom Marish

Vice President

Joyce Clinch

Betty Siegman

Betty Siegman

Secretary

Hazel Chaplin

Midge Simpson/

Rita Richards

Rita Richards

Treasurer

Pat Catley

Megan Targett

Joyce Clinch

Course Coordinator

David Reed/

Joyce Clinch

Eva Seale

Eva Seale

Venue Coordinator

Denise Davidson

Denise Davidson

 

Publicity Officer

Dorothy Rhodes

Dorothy Rhodes

Judy Writer

Welfare Officer

Jayne Davis

Jayne Davis

Kathleen Sewell

Newsletter Editor

Pam McGlinn

Pam McGlinn

Jayne Davis

Membership Officer

 

Cam Rhodes

 

 

 

 

 

 

2008

2009

2010

President

Tom Marish

Tom Marish

Margaret Goode

Vice President

Eva Seale

Margaret Goode

Rita Richards

Secretary

Rita Richards

Rita Richards

Ben Brewer/

Rita Richards

Treasurer

Joyce Clinch

Cam Rhodes

Cam Rhodes

Course Coordinator

Tommy Thomas

Tommy Thomas

Gloria Watson

Venue Coordinator

Pam McGlinn

Pam McGlinn

Pam McGlinn

Publicity Officer

Betty Siegman

Tony Thomson

Tony Thomson

Welfare Officer

Kathleen Sewell

Joyce Clinch

Jayne Davis

Newsletter Editor

Jayne Davis

Jayne Davis

Betty Siegman

Membership Officer

 

Betty Siegman

John Collis

 

 

 

2011

2012

2013

President

John Collis

John Collis

John Collis

Vice President

Betty Siegman

Gloria Watson

Gloria Watson

Secretary

Mary Baggott

Rhonda MacDiarmid

Rhonda MacDiarmid

Treasurer

Cam Rhodes

Peter Gloss

Peter Gloss

Course Coordinator

Gloria Watson

Harvey Birtwistle

Gloria Watson

Venue Coordinator

Pam McGlinn

Pam McGlinn

Pam McGlinn

Publicity Officer

Tony Thomson

Diane Cunningham/

vacant

vacant [Pam McGlinn]

Welfare Officer

Jayne Davis

Doreen Morley

Doreen Morley

Newsletter Editor

(Betty Siegman)

Betty Siegman

Betty Siegman

Membership Officer

(John Collis)

(John Collis)

(John Collis)

Committee member

Borge Andreasen

Jayne Davis

 

 

 

2014

2015

2016

President

Pam McGlinn

Pam McGlinn

Pam McGlinn

Vice President

Gloria Watson

Gloria Watson

Vacant

Secretary

Rhonda MacDiarmid

Gail Shore

Margaret Blundell

Treasurer

Peter Gloss

Rhonda MacDiarmid

Rhonda MacDiarmid

Course Coordinator

Marion Morahan

(Shared)

Margarita Tauni/

Pam McGlinn

Venue Coordinator

Gloria Watson

Gloria Watson

Betty Siegman

Publicity Officer

Paul Callaghan/

Vacant (P. McGlinn)

Pat Carlton

Pat Carlton

Welfare Officer

Doreen Morley

Marjorie Nilsson

Gail Shore

Newsletter Editor

Betty Siegman

Betty Siegman

Betty Siegman

Membership Officer

John Collis

John Collis

John Collis

Committee member

Jim Cunningham

Jim Cunningham

David Wells

(resigned 10/9/16)

Committee member

 

Margarita Tauni